Visit Parish Website
Menu
VISIT PARISH SITE
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Faculty & Staff Directory
Location & Directions
St. Ignatius Graduates
Profile of a Graduate
Calendar
Admissions
Admissions
Enrollment Timeline
Schedule a Tour
Tuition & Fees
Scholarships & Financial Aid
Academics
Academics Home
Phonics Program 1K- 2nd Grade
Early Learning Center
Early Childhood Program
Elementary School Program
Middle School Program
Student Success Services
Specialists
Academic Specialties
Technology
Library
Music
P.E.
Visual Arts
Counselor
Campus Life
Student Activities
Middle School Houses
Middle School House Mentor Program
House of Xavier
House of Gonzaga
House of Rodriguez
House of Berchmans
House of Faber
Box of Joy
Parents
2023-2024 Parent/Student Handbook
Bullying Report Form
School Advisory Council
Parent Teacher Organization (PTO)
Dad’s Club
Impala Informer
School Calendar
Ways to Volunteer
Uniform Guidelines
After School Care
Alumni
Advancement
Impala Gala
Holy Trinity Gumbo Cook Off
St. Ignatius Golf Tournament
Faith Direct for Tithing & Family Donations
Planned Giving
Contact
St. Ignatius Catholic School
About Us
Faculty & Staff Directory
Faculty & Staff Directory
Below is a directory of our faculty and staff. Click on the email link to contact individual teachers directly.
Ms. Tori Miller
Principal
Dr. Kathy Wilkins-Jones
Director of Early Learning Center
Mrs. Mary Catherine Turner
Early Learning Center Nursery Director
Mrs. Jamie Crain
Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Lauren Pritchett
Director of Marketing & Admissions
Mrs. Lindsay Hutchisson
Director of Advancement & Alumni Relations
Mrs. Stephanie Bassenger
Administrative Assistant Office
Ms. Janice Kersten
Registrar & Bookkeeper Office
Mrs. Lane Jackson
Administrative Assistant Office
Ms. Madeline Williams
Administrative Assistant Office
Mrs. Caroline McDonald
6-8 Religion
Mr. Andrew Thompson
8th Grade Religion
Mrs. Sara Pritchard
6-8 Literature
Mr. Ryan Lott
6-8 Social Studies
Ms. Adriana Risco
6-8 Math
Mrs. Sandie Atkins
6-8 English
Mrs. Sarah Vinh
6-8 Science
Mrs. Taylor DeMouy
5th Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
Mrs. Catherine Buschmann
5th Grade Math, Science, & Religion
Mrs. Lauren Hines
4th Grade Language Arts and Social Studies
Mrs. Elizabeth Smith
4th Grade Religion, Math, and Science
Mrs. Natalie Blanchard
3rd Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
Mrs. Jennifer Zakutney
3rd Grade Math, Science, & Religion
Mrs. Tricia O’Neill
2A Teacher
Mrs. Ebie Bates
2B Teacher
Mrs. Melissa Hodges
1A Teacher
Mrs. Kathleen Snead
1B Teacher
Mrs. Susan Wright
1C Teacher
Mrs. Ashley Bledsoe
KA Teacher & Kindergarten Science
Mrs. Margaret Hare
KB Teacher & Kindergarten Social Studies
Mrs. Candice Fogarty
KC Teacher & Kindergarten Religion
Mrs. Amber Jones
ELC 4K1
Mrs. Keesha Miles
ELC 4K2
Mrs. Candice Smiley
ELC 4K3
Mrs. Vicki Merriweather
ELC 3K1
Mrs. Lisa Estis
ELC 3K2
Mrs. Rachel Taylor
ELC 3K3
Ms. Grace Presley
ELC 3K4
Mrs. McKayla Savell
ELC 2K1
Mrs. Mary Claire Lamont
ELC 2K2
Mrs. Ingrid Franklin
ELC 2K3
Mrs. Elizabeth Klyce
ELC 2K4
Mrs. Brennan Gibson
PK3-8 Art
Ms. Lori Pearson
K-2 Reading Specialist & Student Success Services
Ms. Karen Shirah
3-5 Student Success Services
Mrs. Carrie Fairley
6-8 Student Success Services
Mrs. Kim Leslie
Media Specialist
Mrs. Sarah Bailey
PK3-8 Music
Mrs. Laura Ellis
K-8 Physical Education
Mr. Michael Berry
K-8 Physical Education
Mrs. Dana Dumont
K-8 Technology
Mrs. Anna Gonzales
K-8 Latin
Mrs. Ashley Thornton
IT Director
Mrs. Allison Bockerstett
Student Success Services Assistant
Mrs. Heather Ford
K-2 Assistant
Mrs. Hannah Linder
K-2 Assistant
Mrs. Linda Robinson
K-2 Assistant
Mrs. Lucy Williams
K-2 Assistant
Mrs. Shawn Ewing
K-2 Assistant/Cafeteria Cashier/ASC Billing
Mrs. Jennifer Walker
K-2 Assistant
Mrs. Sharon Kelly
K-2 Assistant
Mrs. Stephanie Stringer
K-2 Assistant
Mrs. Caroline Fonde
ELC Assistant
Ms. Ty Lewis
ELC Assistant
Mrs. Laura Ratledge
ELC Assistant
Ms. Tamara McClendon
ELC Assistant
Mrs. Katie Zoghby
ELC Assistant
Mr. Ken Dempsey
ELC Assistant
Ms. Torri Kidd-Nobles
ELC Assistant
Ms. Dezarae Rooney
ELC Assistant
Mrs. Sarah Barber
ELC Assistant
Mrs. Amanda McCarthy
ELC Assistant
Mrs. Brittany Baugh
ELC Assistant
Mrs. Maram Allhallak
ELC Nursery
Ms. Charlene Douglas
ELC Nursery
Mrs. Lakinder Evans
ELC Nursery
Mrs. Leslie Irvin
ELC 1K1
Ms. Yves Jackson
ELC 1K1
Mrs. Dany Jalhk
ELC Nursery
Ms. Devyn Lovett
ELC Nursery
Ms. Alyssa Kruse
ELC Nursery
Ms. Becca Nichols
ELC 1K2
Ms. Aymee Simonson
ELC 1K2
Ms. Denise Quintanilla
ELC Nursery
Ms. Lynn Rowley
ELC Nursery
Ms. Tonika Smith
ELC Nursery
Ms. Danielle Spriggs
ELC Nursery
Mrs. Robin Barnett
Cafeteria Manager
Mrs. Betty Smith
Cafeteria
Ms. Lady Smith
Cafeteria
Ms. Ruth Irby-Jones
Maintenance
Mr. Harold Bradley
Maintenance
Mr. Peris Browder
Maintenance